< Bromus pseudolaevipes

   

Bromus tectorum >

Poverty Brome *
Bromus sterilis


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: sterile brome, barren brome.
Generic common name: BROME, CHESS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Bromus sterilis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Bromus pseudolaevipes

   

Bromus tectorum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo