< Bituminaria bituminosa

   

Cercis occidentalis >

Bird-Of-Paradise *
Caesalpinia gilliesii


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Poinciana.
Generic common name: NICKER.

Box Canyon roadside: disturbed road margin, June 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Caesalpinia gilliesii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Bituminaria bituminosa

   

Cercis occidentalis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo