< Brassica tournefortii

   

Cakile maritima >

American Sea Rocket *
Cakile edentula


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: California sea rocket.
Generic common name: SEA ROCKET.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Cakile edentula

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Brassica tournefortii

   

Cakile maritima >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo