< Camissoniopsis intermedia

   

Camissoniopsis micrantha >

Lewis’ Evening Primrose
Camissoniopsis lewisii

TJM1: Camissonia lewisii.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: Lewis's sun cup.
Generic common name: SUN CUP.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Camissoniopsis lewisii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Camissoniopsis intermedia

   

Camissoniopsis micrantha >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo