< Capsella bursa-pastoris

   

Cardamine oligosperma >

Milkmaids
Cardamine californica


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: California toothwort, bitter cress, toothwort.
Generic common name: BITTER-CRESS, TOOTHWORT.

Backbone Trail between Latigo and Corral Trailheads: oak woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Cardamine californica

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Capsella bursa-pastoris

   

Cardamine oligosperma >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo