< Cardamine californica

   

Caulanthus heterophyllus >

Little Western Bittercress
Cardamine oligosperma


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: Nuttall’s bittercress.
Generic common name: BITTER-CRESS, TOOTHWORT.

Triunfo Canyon Park: rocky slope, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Cardamine oligosperma

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Cardamine californica

   

Caulanthus heterophyllus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo