< Aspidotis californica

   

Cheilanthes covillei >

Cooper's Lip Fern
Cheilanthes cooperae


Family: Pteridaceae (BRAKE).
Other common names: Mrs. Cooper's lipfern.
Generic common name: LIPFERN.

Dayton Canyon: chaparral, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Cheilanthes cooperae

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Aspidotis californica

   

Cheilanthes covillei >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo