< Bromus tectorum

   

Cortaderia selloana >

Feather Finger Grass *
Chloris virgata


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: feather windmill-grass.
Generic common name: WINDMILL GRASS.

Sept 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Chloris virgata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Bromus tectorum

   

Cortaderia selloana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo