< Agave americana var. americana

   

Hesperoyucca whipplei >

Soap Plant
Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. pomeridianum


Family: Agavaceae (AGAVE, CENTURY PLANT), Liliaceae (LILY).
Other common names: amole, soaproot, wavyleaf soap plant.
Generic common name: SOAP PLANT, AMOLE.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. pomeridianum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Agave americana var. americana

   

Hesperoyucca whipplei >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo