< Clarkia cylindrica ssp. cylindrica

   

Clarkia purpurea ssp. quadrivulnera >

Willow-herb Clarkia
Clarkia epilobioides


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: canyon clarkia.
Generic common name: CLARKIA, GODETIA.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Clarkia epilobioides

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Clarkia cylindrica ssp. cylindrica

   

Clarkia purpurea ssp. quadrivulnera >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo