< Clarkia purpurea ssp. quadrivulnera

   

Clarkia unguiculata >

Large Godetia
Clarkia purpurea ssp. viminea


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: winecup clarkia, purple clarkia.
Generic common name: CLARKIA, GODETIA.

UCLA Stunt Ranch: entrance road near education area, oak woodland, June 2012.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Medium, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Clarkia purpurea ssp. viminea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Clarkia purpurea ssp. quadrivulnera

   

Clarkia unguiculata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo