< Arctostaphylos glauca

   

Chamaesyce albomarginata >

Summer Holly
Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Family: Ericaceae (HEATH).
Other common names: flat leaf summer holly.
Generic common name: SUMMER HOLLY.

Malibu Creek State Park: Backbone Trail above Tapia, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Arctostaphylos glauca

   

Chamaesyce albomarginata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo