< Chloropyron maritimum ssp. maritimum

   

Orobanche bulbosa >

Bird's Beak
Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. setigerus


Family: Orobanchaceae (BROOMRAPE), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: stiffbranch bird's beak, rigid bird's beak, dark-tipped bird's-beak.
Generic common name: BIRD'S BEAK.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. setigerus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Chloropyron maritimum ssp. maritimum

   

Orobanche bulbosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo