< Chamaebatia australis

   

Drymocallis glandulosa ssp. wrangelliana >

Silverleaf Cotoneaster *
Cotoneaster pannosus


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: woolly cotoneaster.
Generic common name: COTONEASTER.

Camarillo Grove County Park: disturbed area near picnic grounds, July 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer.

As an escaped cultivar it is generally given a 'Waif' status.
Thumbnail Picture of Cotoneaster pannosus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Chamaebatia australis

   

Drymocallis glandulosa ssp. wrangelliana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo