< Crypsis schoenoides

   

Cynodon dactylon >

Modest Prickle Grass *
Crypsis vaginiflora


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: African pricklegrass.
Generic common name: PRICKLE GRASS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Crypsis vaginiflora

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Crypsis schoenoides

   

Cynodon dactylon >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo