< Borago officinalis

   

Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia >

White Forget-me-not
Cryptantha clevelandii var. clevelandii

TJM1: Cryptantha clevelandii.

Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: Cleveland's cryptantha, common cryptantha.
Generic common name: CRYPTANTHA.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, chaparral, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Cryptantha clevelandii var. clevelandii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Borago officinalis

   

Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo