< Sedum spathulifolium

   

Cucurbita pepo var. pepo >

Calabazilla
Cucurbita foetidissima


Family: Cucurbitaceae (GOURD).
Other common names: Missouri gourd, mock orange, coyote gourd.
Generic common name: GOURD, SQUASH.

Point Mugu State Park: Big Sycamore Canyon Trail, oak woodland, July 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Cucurbita foetidissima

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



Female







Male















< Sedum spathulifolium

   

Cucurbita pepo var. pepo >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo