< Dactylis glomerata

   

Digitaria ciliaris var. ciliaris >

Durban Crowfoot *
Dactyloctenium aegyptium


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: crowfoot grass, Egyptian grass.
Generic common name: CROWFOOT GRASS.

Chatsworth open space, Spring 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Dactyloctenium aegyptium

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Dactylis glomerata

   

Digitaria ciliaris var. ciliaris >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo