< Cyclospermum leptophyllum

   

Daucus pusillus >

Queen Anne's Lace *
Daucus carota


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: carrot, wild carrot.
Generic common name: WILD CARROT, CARROT.

Wildwood Park: Las Flores Trail, riparian woodland, Aug 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Blue, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Daucus carota

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Cyclospermum leptophyllum

   

Daucus pusillus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo