< Clematis ligusticifolia

   

Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi >

Scarlet Larkspur
Delphinium cardinale


Family: Ranunculaceae (BUTTERCUP).
Other common names: cardinal larkspur.
Generic common name: LARKSPUR.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Delphinium cardinale

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









Unusual pale color form













< Clematis ligusticifolia

   

Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo