< Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi

   

Ranunculus californicus var. californicus >

Blue Larkspur
Delphinium patens ssp. hepaticoideum


Family: Ranunculaceae (BUTTERCUP).
Other common names: zigzag larkspur, spreading larkspur.
Generic common name: LARKSPUR.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Large, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Delphinium patens ssp. hepaticoideum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi

   

Ranunculus californicus var. californicus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo