< Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa

   

Diplotaxis tenuifolia >

Flix-weed *
Descurainia sophia


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: herb sophia.
Generic common name: TANSY MUSTARD.

Disturbed roadsides and waste areas, May 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Descurainia sophia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa

   

Diplotaxis tenuifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo