< Cercis occidentalis

   

Genista monspessulana >

Dolichos Pea *
Dipogon lignosus

TJM1: Not Listed.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Australian pea, okie bean.
Generic common name: DIPOGON.

Griffith Park, escaped cultivar, June 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Dipogon lignosus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Cercis occidentalis

   

Genista monspessulana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo