< Cotoneaster pannosus

   

Eriobotrya japonica >

Sticky Cinquefoil
Drymocallis glandulosa ssp. wrangelliana

TJM1: Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa.

Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: glandular five finger, gland cinquefoil.
Generic common name: CINQUEFOIL.

Circle X Ranch: Backbone Trail, oak woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Drymocallis glandulosa ssp. wrangelliana

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Cotoneaster pannosus

   

Eriobotrya japonica >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo