< Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae

   

Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis >

Live-forever
Dudleya caespitosa


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: sealettuce, coast dudleya, sand lettuce.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Point Mugu State Park: coastal strand, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Also Dudleya cespitosa.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya caespitosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae

   

Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo