< Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis

   

Dudleya cymosa ssp. marcescens >

Canyon Dudleya
Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: canyon liveforever.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Circle X Ranch: north-facing, steep rocky slope, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Dudleya cymosa ssp. agourensis

   

Dudleya cymosa ssp. marcescens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo