< Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa

   

Dudleya cymosa ssp. ovatifolia >

Marcescent Dudleya
Dudleya cymosa ssp. marcescens


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: Santa Monica Mountains dudleya.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Circle X Ranch: oak woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya cymosa ssp. marcescens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Dudleya cymosa ssp. cymosa

   

Dudleya cymosa ssp. ovatifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo