< Dudleya cymosa ssp. ovatifolia

   

Dudleya multicaulis >

Lance-leaf Live-forever
Dudleya lanceolata


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: southern California dudleya, lance-leaved dudleya.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, sage scrub, May 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya lanceolata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Dudleya cymosa ssp. ovatifolia

   

Dudleya multicaulis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo