< Dudleya multicaulis

   

Dudleya parva >

Palmer's Dudleya
Dudleya palmeri


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: Palmer's liveforever.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Malibu Canyon Road: steep roadcut, chaparral, June 2001.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

May not be distinct from D. lanceolata.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya palmeri

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Dudleya multicaulis

   

Dudleya parva >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo