< Dudleya pulverulenta

   

Sedum spathulifolium >

Verity's Dudleya
Dudleya verityi


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: Verity's liveforever.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Far west end of range: coastal sage scrub, May 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya verityi

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Dudleya pulverulenta

   

Sedum spathulifolium >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo