< Distichlis spicata

   

Ehrharta erecta >

Barnyard Grass *
Echinochloa crus-galli


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: watergrass.
Generic common name: COCKSPUR GRASS.

Ventura County disturbed roadsides and agricultural areas, Aug 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Echinochloa crus-galli

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Distichlis spicata

   

Ehrharta erecta >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo