< Alisma triviale

   

Sagittaria latifolia >

Burhead
Echinodorus berteroi


Family: Alismataceae (WATER-PLANTAIN).
Other common names: upright burrhead.
Generic common name: BURHEAD.

Rocky Oaks: Rocky Oaks Pond, pond aquatic, September 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Echinodorus berteroi

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Alisma triviale

   

Sagittaria latifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo