< Eleocharis parishii

   

Isolepis cernua >

Rooted Spikerush
Eleocharis radicans


Family: Cyperaceae (SEDGE).
Other common names: creeping spikerush.
Generic common name: SPIKERUSH.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Eleocharis radicans

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Eleocharis parishii

   

Isolepis cernua >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo