< Elymus caput-medusae

   

Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus >

Giant Wild Rye
Elymus condensatus

TJM1: Leymus condensatus.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: giant rye, giant ryegrass.
Generic common name: WILD RYE, WHEAT GRASS, SQUIRRELTAIL.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: burned chaparral, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Elymus condensatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Elymus caput-medusae

   

Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo