< Epilobium canum ssp. latifolium

   

Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans >

Willow-herb
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum


Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: fringed willowherb, Northern willow herb, American willow herb.
Generic common name: FIREWEED, WILLOW HERB.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Epilobium canum ssp. latifolium

   

Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo