< Eragrostis barrelieri

   

Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens >

Teal Lovegrass
Eragrostis hypnoides


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: creeping lovegrass.
Generic common name: LOVEGRASS.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Eragrostis hypnoides

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Eragrostis barrelieri

   

Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo