< Eragrostis hypnoides

   

Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinacea >

Mexican lovegrass
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: Orcutt's eragrostis, chilean love grass.
Generic common name: LOVEGRASS.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Eragrostis hypnoides

   

Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinacea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo