< Encelia farinosa

   

Ericameria linearifolia >

Mock Heather
Ericameria ericoides


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: California goldenbush, heather goldenweed.
Generic common name: GOLDENBUSH, GOLDENWEED.

Point Dume State Preserve: coastal flat, Oct 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Ericameria ericoides

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Encelia farinosa

   

Ericameria linearifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo