< Ericameria ericoides

   

Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis >

Slender-leaved Goldenbush
Ericameria linearifolia


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: linear leaved goldenbush, narrowleaf goldenbush, interior goldenbush.
Generic common name: GOLDENBUSH, GOLDENWEED.

Cornell Road: coastal sage scrub, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Solitary, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Ericameria linearifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Ericameria ericoides

   

Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo