< Ericameria linearifolia

   

Ericameria pinifolia >

Palmer's Goldenbush
Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Palmer's rabbitbrush, broad scaled Palmer's goldenbush, thick-bracted goldenbush.
Generic common name: GOLDENBUSH, GOLDENWEED.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Albertson Motorway, coastal sage scrub, November 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Ericameria palmeri var. pachylepis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Ericameria linearifolia

   

Ericameria pinifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo