< Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensis

   

Erigeron bonariensis >

Parish's Goldenbush
Ericameria parishii var. parishii


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Parish goldenweed.
Generic common name: GOLDENBUSH, GOLDENWEED.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Ericameria parishii var. parishii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensis

   

Erigeron bonariensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo