< Erigeron canadensis

   

Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum >

Fleabane Aster
Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: leafy fleabane, thread stemmed fleabane.
Generic common name: FLEABANE DAISY, FLEABANE.

Malibu Creek State Park: Mott Road, disturbed grassland, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Erigeron canadensis

   

Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo