< Emmenanthe penduliflora var. penduliflora

   

Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. chrysanthemifolia >

Yerba Santa
Eriodictyon crassifolium var. nigrescens


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: bicolored yerba santa, felt leaved Yerba Santa.
Generic common name: YERBA SANTA.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriodictyon crassifolium var. nigrescens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Emmenanthe penduliflora var. penduliflora

   

Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. chrysanthemifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo