< Eriogonum angulosum

   

Eriogonum cithariforme var. agninum >

Ashy Leaf Buckwheat
Eriogonum cinereum


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: coastal buckwheat, grey coast eriogonum.
Generic common name: WILD BUCKWHEAT, BUCKWHEAT.

Deer Creek Road shoulder: sage scrub, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriogonum cinereum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Eriogonum angulosum

   

Eriogonum cithariforme var. agninum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo