< Eriogonum gracile var. gracile

   

Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum >

Sea-cliff Buckwheat
Eriogonum parvifolium


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: dune eriogonum.
Generic common name: WILD BUCKWHEAT, BUCKWHEAT.

Leo Carrillo State Park: coastal strand, July 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriogonum parvifolium

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Eriogonum gracile var. gracile

   

Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo