< Eriogonum parvifolium

   

Lastarriaea coriacea >

Wright's Buckwheat
Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: ringed-stem bastard-sage.
Generic common name: WILD BUCKWHEAT, BUCKWHEAT.

Castro Crest: Backbone Trail, exposed rocky slopes, Sept 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Eriogonum parvifolium

   

Lastarriaea coriacea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo