< Erodium brachycarpum

   

Erodium moschatum >

Red-stem Filaree *
Erodium cicutarium


Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: redstem stork's bill.
Generic common name: STORKSBILL, FILAREE.

Circle X Ranch: group campground access road shoulder, sage scrub, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Erodium cicutarium

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Erodium brachycarpum

   

Erodium moschatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo