< Erodium cicutarium

   

Geranium carolinianum >

White-stem Filaree *
Erodium moschatum


Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: musky stork's bill.
Generic common name: STORKSBILL, FILAREE.

Circle X Ranch: group campground access road shoulder, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Erodium moschatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Erodium cicutarium

   

Geranium carolinianum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo