< Draba cuneifolia

   

Erysimum suffrutescens >

Western Wallflower
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

TJM1: Erysimum capitatum ssp. capitatum.

Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: sanddune wallflower.
Generic common name: WALLFLOWER.

Malibu Creek State Park: valley grassland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Draba cuneifolia

   

Erysimum suffrutescens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo