< Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

   

Hirschfeldia incana >

Coast Wallflower
Erysimum suffrutescens

TJM1: Erysimum insulare ssp. suffrutescens.

Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: island wallflower, suffrutescent wallflower.
Generic common name: WALLFLOWER.

Point Mugu State Park: Thornhill Broome Beach, coastal strand, April 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.

Status: CNPS List 4.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Erysimum suffrutescens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum

   

Hirschfeldia incana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo